Rent a car in Prague

Prague UK CZ RU ES FR

Pricelist

Prices are in EUR per 1 day of rental (without 21% VAT)

ClassCar  type2-6 days 7- 14 days15- 30 days 1 month or moreDeposit
 
MiniSmart ForTwo252319contact us400
EconomySkoda Fabia292520550400
Skoda Fabia Combi352924570
Suzuki SX4423525650
StandardSkoda Octavia483931730400
VW Golf463730690
Skoda Octavia Combi544535780
Peugeot 307 Cabrio757065contact us
AutomaticSuzuki Splash AT 453934contact us400
VW Golf GTI AT494539
Skoda Octavia AT666257
BusinessVW Passat756965contact us700
Skoda SuperB756965
Audi A69989791000
MinibusMercedes Vito 8+11199979contact us700
Ford Transit 8+112910989
LuxuryVolvo XC90199179159contact us1000
Lexus RX300219199169contact us700
Mercedes Benz E219199169contact us700
Scooters and BikesKymco Like 50221915420125
Kymco Super 8221915420125
Kymco Like 125242116460170
Bike106,56,5contact us60
ExtrasOnly one day rental fee+ 20%
Pick up or return in the center (Prague 1, 2)Free of charge
Pick up or return in the airport / another place15 EUR
Navigation (GPS)44 languages765120100
Full Insurance Pack30 EUR / day
Child seatFree of charge
Snow chains4 EUR / day
Internet to go (wi-fi router, limit 100 Mb/day)3 EUR / day
Czech sim-card10 EUR
Universal mobile charger6 EUR / day

Rates include:

- Unlimited km
- Standard motorcar appointments
- Insurance for the Czech Rep. and Europe
- Road tax
- Pick up or return in the center (Prague 1, 2)
- Maps of the Czech Rep. and Prague

Rates do not include:

- VAT 21%
- Fuel used
- Pick up or return in the airport / another place (see above)
- Navigation GPS (see above)